Home About Us Special Events Virtual Tour Fire Safety Lessons Schedule a Tour Foundation Members Contact

 

Donations & Contributions

Wish List

ğList of Members

The Impact Survive Alive House Foundation Has Had on the City of Chicago

LIST OF MEMBERS

Platinum Star

3DInternet, Inc.
American Color Graphics
Banco Popular
Chicago Sun Times
Cyber Software Solutions
Fireman's Fund Insurance
Illinois Fire Safety Alliance
Illinois Safety Council
Mittal Steel
National City Bank of the Midwest
Globetrotters International
Safeco Insurance
Schwaller Insurance Agency Inc.
Urban Innovations
University of Illinois - Chicago

Gold Star

Silver Star

Silver Lake Country Club

Bronze Star

Clune Construction

Other Members

ABC-TV
Abt Electronics
Airtite Incorporated
Arie & Ida Crown Memorial
Allstate Corporation
American Craig Corporation
Amoco Oil
Argent Mortgage
Arrow Lumber & Supply
Ascher Brothers Company, Inc.
AT&T
Bank One (JPMorgan Chase & Co.) - Commercial Real Estate Department
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Illinois
Boulevard Bancorp, Inc.
BRK Brands (Corporate Office)
Brach & Brock Confections (Brach's)
Bricks Incorporated
Builders Architectural Products, Inc.
Chicago Board of Underwriters
Children's Memorial Hospital
Clear Channel Radio
Climatemp, Inc.
Code 3 Collectibles
Commonwealth Edison
Corn Products International
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
C.P.C. International
Dave's Tile, Inc.
A Dessent Roofing Company, Inc.
Disney Worldwide
Draper & Kramer
Economy Mechanical
Equity Office Properties Trust
Eveready Battery Co.
First Chicago NBD Bank
Fleishman-Hilliard Inc.
Gee Construction Inc
General Electric Company
Great Lakes Plumbing and Heating Company
Hansen and Hempel
Hartford Insurance GRP
Helene Curtis Industries, Inc.
George Hiles (Retired Director)
Illinois Bell
IL State Fire Marshall, Reg. Ofc. Bldg
Imagine Films - Ron Howard
Interior Concepts
J & R Communications
Jernberg Industries
The Kellman Foundation
Korshak & Associates
Bernard Kowalski
Lee Kowalski
Ron Langel
LaSalle Bank
Lee Lumber
Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises
Lexi-Comp, Inc.
Levy Company
Local 2
Dan Majewski
Maple Chase Co.
Mazda Motor Corp
Mazur & Son Construction Company
McCain Citrus
McDonald's Owners of Chicagoland and Northwest Indiana
M. Ecker & Company
Morse Diesel International
MTH Industries
N. Turek & Sons Supply Co.
R. Olson Woodworking
Our Lady of Victory Church
Pittway, Inc.
Ronald McDonald Children's Charities National Chapter
Ronald McDonald Children's Charities Chicago Chapter
Reliable Fire Equipment Company
Riteway Construction
The Roscoe Company
Rubenstein Lumber Company
S&C Electric
Siemens
St. Paul Federal Bank for Savings
Schawk Graphics
Bernie Schroeder (Retired Director)
Skill Corporation
The Studio of James C. Smith
State Farm Fire & Casualty
Steel Construction Services
Suburban Bank & Trust
Tempel Steel
Thorne Associates, Inc.
Tobacco Institute
U.S. Insulation
Wells Gardner Electronics
West Suburban Bank
Wil Hollins Co., Inc.
Wrigley WM Jr Company